Directory

Jennifer Andrews
Treasurer - Deputy Treasurer
Makaela Andrews
Supervisor of Assessments - Deputy Assessor
Bryan Angle
Petty - Road Commissioner
Kylie Armstrong
State Attorney - Administrative Assistant
James Brewer
Board Member: Ambulance Board, County Board (Chairman), Workforce Investment Board
Committee Member: I.D.C. Committee, Greater Wabash Planning Committee
Betty Brian
Sumner - Mayor
Michael Brian
Christy - Road Commissioner
Kristi Brown
State Attorney - Victim Advocate
Andrew Burgett
Sheriff & Jail - Correction Officer
David Burgett
Board Member: County Board, E-911 Board, EMA Board
Committee Member: Homeland/LEPC Committee, Soil & Water Committee (Alternate), Building & Grounds Committee, Landfill Committee, Finance/Legislative/Personnel Committee, Resource Conservation Committee
Amber Coleman
Probation - Probation Officer
David Courtney
Lawrenceville - Mayor
Mike Cozart
Sheriff & Jail - Corrections Officer
Jordan Feutz
Board Member: County Board, E-911 Board (Liaison Non-voting Alternate), 708 Board (Alternate)
Committee Member: Ambraw Valley Committee, Homeland/LEPC Committee, Building & Grounds Committee, Waste Water Plant Committee, Lawrence County Housing Committee, Welfare Committee, Road & Bridge Highway Department Committee
Kim Fisher
Highway Department - Secretary
Angel Fuentes
Sheriff & Jail - Correction Officer
Damon Gardner
Sheriff & Jail - Corrections Officer
Charles Gentry
Sheriff & Jail - Correction Officer
Will Gibson
(618) 943-2346 (Office)
County Clerk - Lawrence County Clerk
Tyler Griffin
Bridgeport - Mayor
Rick Hawkins
Allison - Road Commissioner
Kenny Hoke
Russellville - Mayor
Larry Jackman
Lukin - Road Commissioner
Kayla Johnson
Sheriff & Jail - Corrections Officer
Mark Jones
Board Member: Advisory Board Extension, County Board, EMA Board, 708 Board
Committee Member: Ambraw Valley Committee, Insurance Committee, Welfare Committee, Liquor License Committee (Chairman)
McKenzie Kocher
Circuit Clerk - Deputy Clerk/Child Support
Robert Kocher
Bridgeport - Road Commissioner
Terry Lawrence
(618) 943-3300 (Office)
Ambulance & EMS - Director
Ashley Lichte
Circuit Clerk - Deputy/Jury information
Terri Lynn Wease
Circuit Clerk - Deputy/Accounting
Amy Marley
(618) 943-3302 (Office)
Health Department - Public Health Administrator
Trent Masterson
(618) 943-1693 (Office)
Sheriff & Jail - Sheriff
Grant McDonald
Board Member: County Board
Aaron Mefford
(618) 943-4215 (Office)
Highway Department - County Engineer
Byron Middlecoat
Sheriff & Jail - Chief Deputy
Zach Miller
Sheriff & Jail - Deputy
Ryan Moyes
Denison - Road Commissioner
Jeff Mumaw
Bond - Road Commissioner
Darla Nicewander
Sheriff & Jail - Administrative Assistant
Nick Peters
Sheriff & Jail - Deputy/Courthouse Security
Nikki Peters
Circuit Clerk - Chief Deputy
Judy Phipps
Board Member: Advisory Board Extension, Health Department Board, Ambulance Board (Alternate), Truancy Board, County Board, Workforce Investment Board (Alternate)
Committee Member: Finance/Legislative/Personnel Committee, Russell/Allison Water Committee, Soil & Water Committee, Bargaining Committee (Chairman), Insurance Committee, Liquor License Committee, Resource Conservation Committee, Greater Wabash Planning Committee, Road & Bridge Highway Department Committee (Chairman)
Mike Pinkstaff
Russell - Road Commissioner
Stacy Recco
Supervisor of Assessments - Deputy Assessor
Linda Robbins
Probation - Administrative Assistant
Tom Robinson
Board Member: Advisory Board Extension, Truancy Board (Alternate), County Board (Vice Chairman)
Committee Member: Russell/Allison Water Committee, I.D.C. Committee (Alternate), Tourism-Fairview Heights Committee, Bargaining Committee, Building & Grounds Committee (Chairman), Landfill Committee, Waste Water Plant Committee, Lawrence County Housing Committee (Alternate), Road & Bridge Highway Department Committee, Finance/Legislative/Personnel Committee
Andrew Rotman
Sheriff & Jail - Deputy
Sheila Schnepper
(618) 943-2719 (Office)
Supervisor of Assessments - Lawrence County Chief County Assessment Officer
Jordan Shick
Sheriff & Jail - Deputy
Daniel Shinkle
(618) 943-7318 (Office)
Public Defender - Public Defender
Shannon Steffey
(618) 943-5766 (Office)
Coroner - Coroner
Sabrina Stephens
(618) 945-3322 (Office)
E911 - Director
Sarah Swain
Brady Waldrop
(618) 943-3117 (Office)
State Attorney - States Attorney
Lindsey Waldrop
State Attorney - Assistant States Attorney
Jared Walker
Sheriff & Jail - Deputy
Kimberly Wease
Supervisor of Assessments - Deputy Assessor
Jim Weger
Lawrence - Road Commissioner
Jodi Wesley
Probation - Probation Officer
Cheryl Winkles
(618) 943-2815 (Office)
Circuit Clerk - Lawrence County Circuit Clerk
Blayne Winningham
Sheriff & Jail - Correction Officer
Tim Wolfe
(618) 928-1313 (Office)
Animal Control - Director
Daegan York
Sheriff & Jail - Deputy